Privacy

Nature's Wonderland (ABN 18 202 654 880) is committed to protecting your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles ("APPs") in the Privacy Act as well as other applicable legislation.
Your "personal information" means information which identifies you as an individual or from which your identity can be reasonably ascertained, for example your name and email address.

This Privacy Policy explains our policy for dealing with the personal information we collect through our website (www.natureswonderland.com.au). By accessing or using this website, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Information We Collect:

Personally identifiable information is only requested and collected in areas of this web site where the visitor has requested that we respond directly and/or personally to them, or site functionality requires such information. For purchases, pre-order goods and lay-by items, we may collect your credit card, identity and transaction details, your name, contact details and delivery address. We may collect your details for joining our newsletter, for competitions or surveys, for enquiries or feedback.

We may also collect statistical information: information about your use of this website. For example, your computer's Internet Protocol (IP) address, the date, time and duration of your visit.

Direct marketing and opting out:

By providing your email address to Nature's Wonderland, you consent to us contacting you via these means for updates, receiving newsletters and promotions. You can opt out of being contacted via the unsubscribe link on emails.

Use and disclosure:

Nature's Wonderland will only disclose personal information that we collect about you:

  • For the purpose for which it was collected and for a related purpose that could reasonably be expected in the circumstances;
  • Where you have consented to the use or disclosre;
  • Where a third party acquires, wishes to acquire, or makes inquiries in relation to acquiring an interest in Nature's Wonderland;
  • In order to enforce any of the terms of an agreement between you and Nature's Wonderland;
  • As required or authorised by law.

We may need to disclose personal information to our agents, service providers (for example, providers of archival, auditing, consulting, mailhouse, delivery, technology and security services) business partners and government authorities.

Security:

Security is a top concern and measures are taken to ensure the protection of all submitted customer data. This includes protections at both the server and site levels. All data submitted here is to a reasonable degree safe and confidential. We utilise the transaction-safe SSL standard.

While we endeavour to protect the personal information of users of our website, we cannot guarantee the security of information you disclose online: you disclose that information at your own risk. If you are concerned about sending your information over the internet, you can contact Nature's Wonderland. You can also help protect your personal information by keeping your account details confidential. If you become aware of any security breach, please let us know as soon as possible.


top

Create a Customer Profile with Nature's Wonderland which allows you to shop faster, track the status of your current orders, review your previous orders and take advantage of our other member's benefits.

Sign Up
Your Shopping Cart is empty.